TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Utah Jazz
Utah Jazz
Touches by zone
- Paint25.4
- Elbow15.2
- Post10.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Opponent FG%58.1%#1 of 3058.1league average 62.867.8
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.19km#17 of 3026.23league average 27.3328.80
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.4per game#14 of 3016.3league average 24.530.0
- Elbow touches15.2per game#9 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made314.9per game#7 of 30255.3league average 296.7352.4
- Drives44.9per game#5 of 3026.9league average 38.849.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted6.7per game#11 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%58.1%#1 of 3058.1league average 62.867.8
- Defensive conversion57.1%#21 of 3053.8league average 57.760.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.19km#17 of 3082 games
- on offense14.96km82 games
- on defense12.23km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.2 – 28.8 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches429.2per game82 games
- front-court touches259.9per game82 games
- paint touches25.4per game#14 of 3082 games
- elbow touches15.2per game#9 of 3082 games
- post touches10.2per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.1982 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 16.3 – 30.0 · league average 24.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made314.9per game#7 of 3082 games
- assists20.1per game82 games
- potential assists42.6per game82 games
- secondary assists2.7per game82 games
- points created52.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket6.4%82 games
passes made · league range: 255.3 – 352.4 · league average 296.7
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives44.9per game#5 of 3082 games
- points21.8per game82 games
- passes made15.5per game82 games
- passes34.6%82 games
- FG%46.6%82 games
drives · league range: 26.9 – 49.4 · league average 38.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.5%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.9 – 12.1 · league average 6.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points24.7per game82 games
- attempts22.6per game82 games
- FG%39.0%82 games
- effective FG%54.7%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points19.0per game82 games
- attempts21.3per game82 games
- FG%39.0%82 games
- threes attempted6.7per game#11 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts79.4per game82 games
- FG%46.5%82 games
- effective FG%52.6%82 games
- twos attempted53.5per game82 games
- 2P%51.1%82 games
- two-point frequency67.3%82 games
- threes attempted26.0per game82 games
- 3P%37.2%82 games
- three-point frequency32.7%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended23.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%58.1%#1 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.1 – 67.8 · league average 62.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances83.6per game82 games
- rebounds secured43.2per game82 games
- conversion rate51.7%82 games
- defensive conversion57.1%#21 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion38.3%82 games
- contested31.5%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 53.8 – 60.3 · league average 57.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 32.7 % | 26.8 per game | 15.1 per game | 56.5 % | 60.6 % | -4.1 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 44.2 % | 36.2 per game | 18.9 per game | 52.2 % | 56 % | -3.8 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 72.1 % | 59.1 per game | 28.1 per game | 47.6 % | 50.3 % | -2.8 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46.3 % | 37.9 per game | 14.3 per game | 37.8 % | 37.4 % | 0.4 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 27.9 % | 22.8 per game | 8.2 per game | 35.8 % | 35.8 % | 0.1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 81.9 per game | 36.3 per game | 44.3 % | 45.7 % | -1.4 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.4per game
- contested shots61.8per game
- charges drawn0.2per game
- screen assists11.7per game
- screen-assist points26.9per game
- loose balls recovered6.5per game
- box outs— · Not applicable
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
