SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
30.09kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
417.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.3
  • Elbow11.1
  • Post2.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.09km
    #5 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.3per game
    #24 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches11.1per game
    #9 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made292.3per game
    #7 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives45.2per game
    #21 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #7 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.1%
    #18 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion59.9%
    #19 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
30.09kmDistance#5 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.09km#5 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.25km82 games
  • on defense14.00km82 games
  • average speed7.0km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
417.1per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.21 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches417.1per game82 games
  • front-court touches220.9per game82 games
  • paint touches20.3per game#24 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches11.1per game#9 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.8per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2182 games
  • points per touch0.2682 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
292.3per gamePasses made#7 of 30
25.1per gameAssists
65.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made292.3per game#7 of 3082 games
  • assists25.1per game82 games
  • potential assists48.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.1per game82 games
  • points created65.4per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.6%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives45.2per game#21 of 3082 games
  • points24.6per game82 games
  • passes made16.2per game82 games
  • passes35.9%82 games
  • FG%45.1%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

57.2%Share of shots off the catch
34.5%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch57.2%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points29.2per game82 games
  • attempts29.1per game82 games
  • FG%34.5%82 games
  • effective FG%50.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points19.2per game82 games
  • attempts21.8per game82 games
  • FG%35.2%82 games
  • threes attempted11.8per game#7 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts89.9per game82 games
  • FG%43.9%82 games
  • effective FG%51.2%82 games
  • twos attempted50.7per game82 games
  • 2P%51.9%82 games
  • two-point frequency56.4%82 games
  • threes attempted39.2per game82 games
  • 3P%33.5%82 games
  • three-point frequency43.6%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
28.4per gameShots defended
66.1%Opponent FG%#18 of 30
56.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended28.4per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.1%#18 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances77.8per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.7per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.9%#19 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion43.2%82 games
  • contested31.8%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games34.5 %32 per game20.3 per game63.5 %62.9 %0.6 %
less than 10 ft82 games43.3 %40.2 per game23.9 per game59.6 %58.5 %1 %
two-pointers82 games57.8 %53.6 per game29.4 per game54.9 %54.4 %0.5 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.5 %45 per game16.7 per game37.1 %36.6 %0.5 %
three-pointers82 games42.2 %39.2 per game14.3 per game36.4 %35.9 %0.5 %
all shots82 games100 %92.7 per game43.7 per game47.1 %46.6 %0.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.5per gameDeflections
42.5per gameContested shots
5.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.5per game
  • contested shots42.5per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists8.7per game
  • screen-assist points20.3per game
  • loose balls recovered4.7per game
  • box outs5.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.