SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards

NBA 2025-26 · Regular season
Per game · 2025-26 · Regular season
29.44kmdistance
7.1km/hAverage speed
405.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint19.8
  • Elbow10.2
  • Post2.4

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.44km
    #5 of 30
    27.03league average 28.8929.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches19.8per game
    #25 of 30
    18.3league average 22.228.5
  • Elbow touches10.2per game
    #11 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made279.9per game
    #23 of 30
    261.5league average 288.8340.6
  • Drives45.4per game
    #21 of 30
    33.9league average 48.060.8

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #8 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%65.9%
    #13 of 30
    59.4league average 65.871.2
  • Defensive conversion59.2%
    #16 of 30
    56.9league average 59.462.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

NBA · 2025-26 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.44kmDistance#5 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.44km#5 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.77km82 games
  • on defense13.68km82 games
  • average speed7.1km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.0 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
405.3per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.34 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches405.3per game82 games
  • front-court touches205.8per game82 games
  • paint touches19.8per game#25 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.2per game#11 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.4per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3482 games
  • points per touch0.2882 games

paint touches · league range: 18.3 – 28.5 · league average 22.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
279.9per gamePasses made#23 of 30
25.0per gameAssists
64.7per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made279.9per game#23 of 3082 games
  • assists25.0per game82 games
  • potential assists44.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.6per game82 games
  • points created64.7per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 261.5 – 340.6 · league average 288.8

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives45.4per game#21 of 3082 games
  • points26.1per game82 games
  • passes made15.4per game82 games
  • passes34.0%82 games
  • FG%46.4%82 games

drives · league range: 33.9 – 60.8 · league average 48.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

49.1%Share of shots off the catch
36.6%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch49.1%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.9 – 14.8 · league average 10.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.6per game82 games
  • attempts25.7per game82 games
  • FG%36.6%82 games
  • effective FG%53.7%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points25.6per game82 games
  • attempts26.6per game82 games
  • FG%40.4%82 games
  • threes attempted11.8per game#8 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts89.9per game82 games
  • FG%46.3%82 games
  • effective FG%53.5%82 games
  • twos attempted53.8per game82 games
  • 2P%53.3%82 games
  • two-point frequency59.8%82 games
  • threes attempted36.2per game82 games
  • 3P%35.9%82 games
  • three-point frequency40.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
32.2per gameShots defended
65.9%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
56.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended32.2per game82 games
  • opponent FG%65.9%#13 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 71.2 · league average 65.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances74.6per game82 games
  • rebounds secured41.9per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.2%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.2%#16 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion44.9%82 games
  • contested31.9%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 56.9 – 62.5 · league average 59.4

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games38.8 %35.7 per game23 per game64.4 %63.4 %1.1 %
less than 10 ft82 games46.6 %42.9 per game26.2 per game61.1 %59.2 %1.9 %
two-pointers82 games59.6 %54.8 per game31.2 per game57 %54.8 %2.2 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.6 %42.8 per game16.2 per game37.8 %36.6 %1.2 %
three-pointers82 games40.4 %37.2 per game13.7 per game36.8 %35.9 %0.9 %
all shots82 games100 %92 per game44.9 per game48.8 %46.9 %1.9 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
17.1per gameDeflections
40.0per gameContested shots
4.9per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections17.1per game
  • contested shots40.0per game
  • charges drawn0.4per game
  • screen assists8.2per game
  • screen-assist points19.2per game
  • loose balls recovered3.9per game
  • box outs4.9per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.