TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
Touches by zone
- Paint21.0
- Elbow15.6
- Post2.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Passes made328.7per game#2 of 30254.0league average 299.9343.9
Among the last in the league
- Defensive conversion56.1%#30 of 3056.1league average 57.960.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.32km#5 of 3025.90league average 27.7528.96
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.0per game#26 of 3019.6league average 22.927.4
- Elbow touches15.6per game#7 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made328.7per game#2 of 30254.0league average 299.9343.9
- Drives47.9per game#4 of 3023.9league average 41.452.9
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted7.3per game#15 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%64.8%#17 of 3058.8league average 64.467.5
- Defensive conversion56.1%#30 of 3056.1league average 57.960.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.32km#5 of 3081 games
- on offense15.45km81 games
- on defense12.87km81 games
- average speed7.1km/h81 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 25.9 – 29.0 · league average 27.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches449.7per game81 games
- front-court touches262.6per game81 games
- paint touches21.0per game#26 of 3081 games
- elbow touches15.6per game#7 of 3081 games
- post touches2.2per game81 games
- seconds per touch2.8s81 games
- dribbles per touch1.9581 games
- points per touch0.2381 games
paint touches · league range: 19.6 – 27.4 · league average 22.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made328.7per game#2 of 3081 games
- assists23.7per game81 games
- potential assists46.2per game81 games
- secondary assists2.5per game81 games
- points created58.9per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.2%81 games
passes made · league range: 254.0 – 343.9 · league average 299.9
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives47.9per game#4 of 3081 games
- points23.0per game81 games
- passes made14.0per game81 games
- passes29.3%81 games
- FG%42.9%81 games
drives · league range: 23.9 – 52.9 · league average 41.4
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch57.8%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.0 – 16.1 · league average 7.3
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points29.6per game82 games
- attempts27.1per game82 games
- FG%38.8%82 games
- effective FG%54.7%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points17.3per game82 games
- attempts19.8per game82 games
- FG%38.0%82 games
- threes attempted7.3per game#15 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts85.4per game81 games
- FG%44.6%81 games
- effective FG%51.2%81 games
- twos attempted54.4per game81 games
- 2P%49.5%81 games
- two-point frequency63.6%81 games
- threes attempted31.1per game81 games
- 3P%36.0%81 games
- three-point frequency36.4%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended23.9per game81 games
- opponent FG%64.8%#17 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.8 – 67.5 · league average 64.4
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances86.5per game81 games
- rebounds secured42.0per game81 games
- conversion rate48.5%81 games
- defensive conversion56.1%#30 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion30.1%81 games
- contested29.0%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 56.1 – 60.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 33.5 % | 29.1 per game | 17.8 per game | 61.2 % | 60.5 % | 0.7 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 41.3 % | 35.8 per game | 20.6 per game | 57.5 % | 56.5 % | 1 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 64.6 % | 56 per game | 29.2 per game | 52.1 % | 50.9 % | 1.1 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 50.8 % | 44 per game | 17.1 per game | 38.9 % | 37.3 % | 1.6 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 35.4 % | 30.7 per game | 11.5 per game | 37.5 % | 36.2 % | 1.4 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 86.7 per game | 40.7 per game | 46.9 % | 46 % | 1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.8per game
- contested shots64.1per game
- charges drawn0.9per game
- screen assists11.4per game
- screen-assist points25.9per game
- loose balls recovered8.4per game
- box outs30.8per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
