TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Chicago Bulls
Chicago Bulls
Touches by zone
- Paint25.6
- Elbow13.9
- Post17.0
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.67km#5 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.6per game#17 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches13.9per game#20 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made307.7per game#10 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives39.0per game#13 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.2per game#20 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%59.9%#5 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion56.9%#27 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.67km#5 of 3082 games
- on offense14.80km82 games
- on defense12.87km82 games
- average speed6.9km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches428.5per game82 games
- front-court touches243.6per game82 games
- paint touches25.6per game#17 of 3082 games
- elbow touches13.9per game#20 of 3082 games
- post touches17.0per game82 games
- seconds per touch2.9s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.0982 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made307.7per game#10 of 3082 games
- assists22.8per game82 games
- potential assists46.3per game82 games
- secondary assists3.3per game82 games
- points created56.5per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.4%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives39.0per game#13 of 3082 games
- points20.2per game82 games
- passes made11.5per game82 games
- passes29.5%82 games
- FG%43.2%82 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch55.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points28.5per game82 games
- attempts26.3per game82 games
- FG%41.6%82 games
- effective FG%54.2%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points16.8per game82 games
- attempts21.0per game82 games
- FG%37.1%82 games
- threes attempted4.2per game#20 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts87.4per game82 games
- FG%44.2%82 games
- effective FG%48.7%82 games
- twos attempted66.1per game82 games
- 2P%46.4%82 games
- two-point frequency75.6%82 games
- threes attempted21.4per game82 games
- 3P%37.2%82 games
- three-point frequency24.4%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended25.6per game82 games
- opponent FG%59.9%#5 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances91.9per game82 games
- rebounds secured46.3per game82 games
- conversion rate50.3%82 games
- defensive conversion56.9%#27 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion36.8%82 games
- contested34.3%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 33 % | 29.5 per game | 17.1 per game | 57.7 % | 59.8 % | -2.1 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.1 % | 40.3 per game | 21.2 per game | 52.7 % | 54.6 % | -1.9 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 74.3 % | 66.4 per game | 31.5 per game | 47.4 % | 49 % | -1.6 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46 % | 41.2 per game | 15.1 per game | 36.8 % | 36.9 % | -0.2 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 25.7 % | 23 per game | 7.9 per game | 34.5 % | 35.2 % | -0.7 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 89.4 per game | 39.4 per game | 44.1 % | 45.1 % | -1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections8.0per game
- contested shots81.0per game
- charges drawn0.0per game
- screen assists9.0per game
- screen-assist points18.0per game
- loose balls recovered4.0per game
- box outs— · Not applicable
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
