TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Cleveland Cavaliers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Touches by zone
- Paint25.5
- Elbow12.7
- Post4.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches25.5per game#3 of 3016.6league average 21.726.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.16km#24 of 3027.67league average 28.8730.41
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.5per game#3 of 3016.6league average 21.726.4
- Elbow touches12.7per game#5 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made269.2per game#26 of 30251.0league average 281.9321.6
- Drives48.1per game#11 of 3036.0league average 47.164.0
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted10.7per game#7 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.6%#7 of 3061.6league average 65.770.6
- Defensive conversion61.5%#17 of 3057.8league average 61.563.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.16km#24 of 3082 games
- on offense15.12km82 games
- on defense13.03km82 games
- average speed6.5km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches387.2per game82 games
- front-court touches200.1per game82 games
- paint touches25.5per game#3 of 3082 games
- elbow touches12.7per game#5 of 3082 games
- post touches4.2per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.4s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.6082 games
- points per touch0.2982 games
paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made269.2per game#26 of 3082 games
- assists24.9per game82 games
- potential assists43.6per game82 games
- secondary assists3.4per game82 games
- points created63.0per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.3%82 games
passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives48.1per game#11 of 3082 games
- points26.9per game82 games
- passes made19.3per game82 games
- passes40.1%82 games
- FG%49.9%82 games
drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch50.2%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points23.5per game82 games
- attempts22.4per game82 games
- FG%35.9%82 games
- effective FG%52.5%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points22.2per game82 games
- attempts22.2per game82 games
- FG%40.8%82 games
- threes attempted10.7per game#7 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts85.2per game82 games
- FG%48.8%82 games
- effective FG%55.6%82 games
- twos attempted53.6per game82 games
- 2P%55.9%82 games
- two-point frequency62.9%82 games
- threes attempted31.6per game82 games
- 3P%36.7%82 games
- three-point frequency37.1%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended25.9per game82 games
- opponent FG%63.6%#7 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances71.0per game82 games
- rebounds secured41.1per game82 games
- conversion rate57.8%82 games
- defensive conversion61.5%#17 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion44.1%82 games
- contested33.7%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 34.7 % | 29 per game | 17.9 per game | 61.9 % | 63.4 % | -1.5 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 44.7 % | 37.4 per game | 21.2 per game | 56.7 % | 59.1 % | -2.4 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 63.4 % | 52.9 per game | 27.8 per game | 52.5 % | 54.5 % | -2 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 45.3 % | 37.9 per game | 14.2 per game | 37.5 % | 37 % | 0.5 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 36.6 % | 30.6 per game | 11.3 per game | 36.8 % | 35.9 % | 1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 83.5 per game | 39 per game | 46.8 % | 47.3 % | -0.5 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.8per game
- contested shots47.2per game
- charges drawn0.6per game
- screen assists9.1per game
- screen-assist points21.3per game
- loose balls recovered5.2per game
- box outs5.5per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
