SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
29.61kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
390.9Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint23.9
  • Elbow10.8
  • Post2.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Threes attempted13.8per game
    #3 of 30
  • Opponent FG%62.0%
    #3 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4

Among the last in the league

  • Passes made267.5per game
    #28 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.61km
    #16 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches23.9per game
    #7 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches10.8per game
    #12 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made267.5per game
    #28 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives51.2per game
    #6 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted13.8per game
    #3 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.0%
    #3 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion60.1%
    #18 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.61kmDistance#16 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.61km#16 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.61km82 games
  • on defense14.00km82 games
  • average speed6.9km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
390.9per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.43 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches390.9per game82 games
  • front-court touches188.8per game82 games
  • paint touches23.9per game#7 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.8per game#12 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.0per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4382 games
  • points per touch0.3182 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
267.5per gamePasses made#28 of 30
28.1per gameAssists
73.6per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made267.5per game#28 of 3082 games
  • assists28.1per game82 games
  • potential assists48.9per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.3per game82 games
  • points created73.6per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.5%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives51.2per game#6 of 3082 games
  • points28.5per game82 games
  • passes made21.3per game82 games
  • passes41.7%82 games
  • FG%51.8%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

54.8%Share of shots off the catch
39.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch54.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points33.3per game82 games
  • attempts28.6per game82 games
  • FG%39.4%82 games
  • effective FG%58.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points23.6per game82 games
  • attempts23.6per game82 games
  • FG%39.5%82 games
  • threes attempted13.8per game#3 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts90.8per game82 games
  • FG%49.1%82 games
  • effective FG%57.8%82 games
  • twos attempted49.3per game82 games
  • 2P%58.1%82 games
  • two-point frequency54.3%82 games
  • threes attempted41.5per game82 games
  • 3P%38.3%82 games
  • three-point frequency45.7%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.9per gameShots defended
62.0%Opponent FG%#3 of 30
56.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.0%#3 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances80.7per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.4per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.2%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.1%#18 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion43.3%82 games
  • contested32.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31.8 %28.9 per game17.4 per game60.1 %62.7 %-2.7 %
less than 10 ft82 games42 %38.2 per game21.4 per game56.1 %58.3 %-2.2 %
two-pointers82 games58.7 %53.4 per game27.8 per game52 %54.2 %-2.1 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.4 %44 per game15.9 per game36 %36.5 %-0.4 %
three-pointers82 games41.3 %37.5 per game13.5 per game35.9 %35.8 %0.1 %
all shots82 games100 %90.9 per game41.2 per game45.4 %46.4 %-1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.2per gameDeflections
43.3per gameContested shots
6.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.2per game
  • contested shots43.3per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists10.1per game
  • screen-assist points23.9per game
  • loose balls recovered5.0per game
  • box outs6.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.