SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Denver Nuggets

Denver Nuggets

NBA 2013-14 · Regular season
Per game · 2013-14 · Regular season
27.35kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
386.6Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint33.3
  • Elbow17.6
  • Post12.1

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Paint touches33.3per game
    #2 of 30
    21.1league average 26.234.5

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.35km
    #8 of 30
    26.07league average 27.1728.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches33.3per game
    #2 of 30
    21.1league average 26.234.5
  • Elbow touches17.6per game
    #13 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made262.4per game
    #27 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7
  • Drives39.1per game
    #4 of 30
    26.8league average 33.842.6

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted5.7per game
    #6 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.4%
    #10 of 30
    53.9league average 61.866.4
  • Defensive conversion54.7%
    #20 of 30
    52.6league average 55.359.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2013-14 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.35kmDistance#8 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.35km#8 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
386.6per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.45 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches386.6per game82 games
  • front-court touches201.2per game82 games
  • paint touches33.3per game#2 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches17.6per game#13 of 3082 games
  • post touches12.1per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4582 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
262.4per gamePasses made#27 of 30
22.4per gameAssists
56.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made262.4per game#27 of 3082 games
  • assists22.4per game82 games
  • potential assists48.3per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.6per game82 games
  • points created56.3per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.5%82 games

passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives39.1per game#4 of 3082 games
  • points18.0per game82 games
  • passes made13.6per game82 games
  • passes34.6%82 games
  • FG%42.8%82 games

drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

57.1%Share of shots off the catch
38.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch57.1%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.2per game82 games
  • attempts24.5per game82 games
  • FG%38.0%82 games
  • effective FG%51.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points15.0per game82 games
  • attempts18.4per game82 games
  • FG%35.5%82 games
  • threes attempted5.7per game#6 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts85.9per game82 games
  • FG%44.7%82 games
  • effective FG%49.7%82 games
  • twos attempted62.0per game82 games
  • 2P%48.1%82 games
  • two-point frequency72.2%82 games
  • threes attempted23.9per game82 games
  • 3P%35.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency27.8%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.0per gameShots defended
61.4%Opponent FG%#10 of 30
47.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.0per game82 games
  • opponent FG%61.4%#10 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances96.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.4per game82 games
  • conversion rate47.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion54.7%#20 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion34.3%82 games
  • contested35.5%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(6.8 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games33.7 %29.1 per game17.2 per game59.3 %59.7 %-0.4 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.8 %39.6 per game21.3 per game53.8 %54.8 %-0.9 %
two-pointers82 games75.7 %65.4 per game32.1 per game49.1 %48.9 %0.2 %
more than 15 ft82 games44.3 %38.3 per game14.3 per game37.4 %37.7 %-0.3 %
three-pointers82 games24.3 %21 per game7.4 per game35.1 %36 %-0.9 %
all shots82 games100 %86.4 per game39.5 per game45.7 %45.6 %0.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.