TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
Touches by zone
- Paint33.3
- Elbow17.6
- Post12.1
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches33.3per game#2 of 3021.1league average 26.234.5
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.35km#8 of 3026.07league average 27.1728.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches33.3per game#2 of 3021.1league average 26.234.5
- Elbow touches17.6per game#13 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made262.4per game#27 of 30243.8league average 295.1330.7
- Drives39.1per game#4 of 3026.8league average 33.842.6
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted5.7per game#6 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.4%#10 of 3053.9league average 61.866.4
- Defensive conversion54.7%#20 of 3052.6league average 55.359.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.35km#8 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense13.19km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches386.6per game82 games
- front-court touches201.2per game82 games
- paint touches33.3per game#2 of 3082 games
- elbow touches17.6per game#13 of 3082 games
- post touches12.1per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.1s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.4582 games
- points per touch0.2782 games
paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made262.4per game#27 of 3082 games
- assists22.4per game82 games
- potential assists48.3per game82 games
- secondary assists2.6per game82 games
- points created56.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.5%82 games
passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives39.1per game#4 of 3082 games
- points18.0per game82 games
- passes made13.6per game82 games
- passes34.6%82 games
- FG%42.8%82 games
drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch57.1%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points25.2per game82 games
- attempts24.5per game82 games
- FG%38.0%82 games
- effective FG%51.3%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points15.0per game82 games
- attempts18.4per game82 games
- FG%35.5%82 games
- threes attempted5.7per game#6 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts85.9per game82 games
- FG%44.7%82 games
- effective FG%49.7%82 games
- twos attempted62.0per game82 games
- 2P%48.1%82 games
- two-point frequency72.2%82 games
- threes attempted23.9per game82 games
- 3P%35.8%82 games
- three-point frequency27.8%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended25.0per game82 games
- opponent FG%61.4%#10 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances96.3per game82 games
- rebounds secured45.4per game82 games
- conversion rate47.1%82 games
- defensive conversion54.7%#20 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion34.3%82 games
- contested35.5%82 games
- average rebound distance2.1m(6.8 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 33.7 % | 29.1 per game | 17.2 per game | 59.3 % | 59.7 % | -0.4 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.8 % | 39.6 per game | 21.3 per game | 53.8 % | 54.8 % | -0.9 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 75.7 % | 65.4 per game | 32.1 per game | 49.1 % | 48.9 % | 0.2 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 44.3 % | 38.3 per game | 14.3 per game | 37.4 % | 37.7 % | -0.3 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 24.3 % | 21 per game | 7.4 per game | 35.1 % | 36 % | -0.9 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 86.4 per game | 39.5 per game | 45.7 % | 45.6 % | 0.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
