SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Golden State Warriors

Golden State Warriors

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
27.51kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
446.4Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint27.6
  • Elbow15.2
  • Post16.6

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Threes attempted8.6per game
    #2 of 30

Among the last in the league

  • Drives26.3per game
    #29 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.51km
    #10 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches27.6per game
    #5 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches15.2per game
    #15 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made323.5per game
    #7 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives26.3per game
    #29 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.6per game
    #2 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%60.5%
    #9 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion57.1%
    #24 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.51kmDistance#10 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.51km#10 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.48km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
446.4per gameTouches
2.6sSeconds per touch
1.86 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches446.4per game82 games
  • front-court touches259.2per game82 games
  • paint touches27.6per game#5 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches15.2per game#15 of 3082 games
  • post touches16.6per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.6s82 games
  • dribbles per touch1.8682 games
  • points per touch0.2682 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
323.5per gamePasses made#7 of 30
28.9per gameAssists
72.9per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made323.5per game#7 of 3082 games
  • assists28.9per game82 games
  • potential assists54.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.1per game82 games
  • points created72.9per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives26.3per game#29 of 3082 games
  • points15.6per game82 games
  • passes made7.5per game82 games
  • passes28.3%82 games
  • FG%48.6%82 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

57.9%Share of shots off the catch
42.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch57.9%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points33.8per game82 games
  • attempts28.7per game82 games
  • FG%42.3%82 games
  • effective FG%59.0%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.6per game82 games
  • attempts20.9per game82 games
  • FG%43.4%82 games
  • threes attempted8.6per game#2 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts87.3per game82 games
  • FG%48.7%82 games
  • effective FG%56.3%82 games
  • twos attempted55.7per game82 games
  • 2P%52.8%82 games
  • two-point frequency63.8%82 games
  • threes attempted31.6per game82 games
  • 3P%41.6%82 games
  • three-point frequency36.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.0per gameShots defended
60.5%Opponent FG%#9 of 30
51.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.0per game82 games
  • opponent FG%60.5%#9 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances89.6per game82 games
  • rebounds secured46.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate51.5%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.1%#24 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion38.0%82 games
  • contested34.8%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.4 %29 per game16.8 per game58.1 %59.6 %-1.5 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.7 %40 per game21.1 per game52.8 %54.4 %-1.6 %
two-pointers82 games73.7 %65.9 per game31.1 per game47.2 %48.9 %-1.7 %
more than 15 ft82 games46 %41.1 per game14.7 per game35.9 %36.9 %-1 %
three-pointers82 games26.3 %23.5 per game7.8 per game33.2 %35 %-1.8 %
all shots82 games100 %89.4 per game38.9 per game43.5 %44.9 %-1.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.0per gameDeflections
64.5per gameContested shots
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.0per game
  • contested shots64.5per game
  • charges drawn1.0per game
  • screen assists7.0per game
  • screen-assist points17.0per game
  • loose balls recovered12.5per game
  • box outs— · Not applicable

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.