SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
27.03kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
425.4Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint25.8
  • Elbow17.0
  • Post13.1

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Drives29.9per game
    #28 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.03km
    #17 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches25.8per game
    #15 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches17.0per game
    #10 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made303.8per game
    #13 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives29.9per game
    #28 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted5.8per game
    #15 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.3%
    #12 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion57.5%
    #22 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.03kmDistance#17 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.03km#17 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense12.71km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
425.4per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.10 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches425.4per game82 games
  • front-court touches238.5per game82 games
  • paint touches25.8per game#15 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches17.0per game#10 of 3082 games
  • post touches13.1per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1082 games
  • points per touch0.2482 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
303.8per gamePasses made#13 of 30
21.2per gameAssists
53.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made303.8per game#13 of 3082 games
  • assists21.2per game82 games
  • potential assists48.0per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.7per game82 games
  • points created53.8per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives29.9per game#28 of 3082 games
  • points14.7per game82 games
  • passes made9.4per game82 games
  • passes31.5%82 games
  • FG%42.7%82 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

52.8%Share of shots off the catch
37.5%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.5per game82 games
  • attempts25.8per game82 games
  • FG%37.5%82 games
  • effective FG%49.4%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points19.2per game82 games
  • attempts23.1per game82 games
  • FG%37.6%82 games
  • threes attempted5.8per game#15 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts85.2per game82 games
  • FG%45.0%82 games
  • effective FG%49.7%82 games
  • twos attempted62.2per game82 games
  • 2P%48.6%82 games
  • two-point frequency73.0%82 games
  • threes attempted23.0per game82 games
  • 3P%35.1%82 games
  • three-point frequency27.0%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
24.0per gameShots defended
61.3%Opponent FG%#12 of 30
51.3%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended24.0per game82 games
  • opponent FG%61.3%#12 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances86.2per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate51.3%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.5%#22 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion37.9%82 games
  • contested33.1%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.7 %27.8 per game16.4 per game59.1 %59.7 %-0.5 %
less than 10 ft82 games43.8 %37.2 per game20 per game53.9 %54.5 %-0.6 %
two-pointers82 games70.8 %60.1 per game29.1 per game48.4 %49 %-0.5 %
more than 15 ft82 games48 %40.8 per game14.6 per game35.8 %37 %-1.2 %
three-pointers82 games29.2 %24.8 per game8.3 per game33.4 %35.2 %-1.8 %
all shots82 games100 %84.9 per game37.4 per game44 %45.1 %-1.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.