TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Pacers
Touches by zone
- Paint25.8
- Elbow17.0
- Post13.1
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Drives29.9per game#28 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.03km#17 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.8per game#15 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches17.0per game#10 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made303.8per game#13 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives29.9per game#28 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted5.8per game#15 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.3%#12 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion57.5%#22 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.03km#17 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense12.71km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches425.4per game82 games
- front-court touches238.5per game82 games
- paint touches25.8per game#15 of 3082 games
- elbow touches17.0per game#10 of 3082 games
- post touches13.1per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.1082 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made303.8per game#13 of 3082 games
- assists21.2per game82 games
- potential assists48.0per game82 games
- secondary assists2.7per game82 games
- points created53.8per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.0%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives29.9per game#28 of 3082 games
- points14.7per game82 games
- passes made9.4per game82 games
- passes31.5%82 games
- FG%42.7%82 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch52.8%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points25.5per game82 games
- attempts25.8per game82 games
- FG%37.5%82 games
- effective FG%49.4%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points19.2per game82 games
- attempts23.1per game82 games
- FG%37.6%82 games
- threes attempted5.8per game#15 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts85.2per game82 games
- FG%45.0%82 games
- effective FG%49.7%82 games
- twos attempted62.2per game82 games
- 2P%48.6%82 games
- two-point frequency73.0%82 games
- threes attempted23.0per game82 games
- 3P%35.1%82 games
- three-point frequency27.0%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended24.0per game82 games
- opponent FG%61.3%#12 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances86.2per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
- conversion rate51.3%82 games
- defensive conversion57.5%#22 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion37.9%82 games
- contested33.1%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 32.7 % | 27.8 per game | 16.4 per game | 59.1 % | 59.7 % | -0.5 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 43.8 % | 37.2 per game | 20 per game | 53.9 % | 54.5 % | -0.6 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 70.8 % | 60.1 per game | 29.1 per game | 48.4 % | 49 % | -0.5 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 48 % | 40.8 per game | 14.6 per game | 35.8 % | 37 % | -1.2 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 29.2 % | 24.8 per game | 8.3 per game | 33.4 % | 35.2 % | -1.8 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 84.9 per game | 37.4 per game | 44 % | 45.1 % | -1.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
