TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
Touches by zone
- Paint26.5
- Elbow19.1
- Post15.0
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance26.87km#20 of 3026.07league average 27.1728.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches26.5per game#10 of 3021.1league average 26.234.5
- Elbow touches19.1per game#8 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made304.5per game#11 of 30243.8league average 295.1330.7
- Drives27.9per game#27 of 3026.8league average 33.842.6
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.9per game#13 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%62.2%#16 of 3053.9league average 61.866.4
- Defensive conversion55.8%#7 of 3052.6league average 55.359.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance26.87km#20 of 3082 games
- on offense13.84km82 games
- on defense13.03km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches424.3per game82 games
- front-court touches240.1per game82 games
- paint touches26.5per game#10 of 3082 games
- elbow touches19.1per game#8 of 3082 games
- post touches15.0per game82 games
- seconds per touch2.8s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.0282 games
- points per touch0.2582 games
paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made304.5per game#11 of 3082 games
- assists24.6per game82 games
- potential assists49.2per game82 games
- secondary assists4.0per game82 games
- points created61.0per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.1%82 games
passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives27.9per game#27 of 3082 games
- points14.1per game82 games
- passes made9.4per game82 games
- passes33.6%82 games
- FG%45.3%82 games
drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch56.4%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points27.3per game82 games
- attempts27.0per game82 games
- FG%38.1%82 games
- effective FG%50.6%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points18.7per game82 games
- attempts20.9per game82 games
- FG%41.0%82 games
- threes attempted4.9per game#13 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts82.5per game82 games
- FG%47.4%82 games
- effective FG%52.6%82 games
- twos attempted58.5per game82 games
- 2P%52.5%82 games
- two-point frequency70.9%82 games
- threes attempted24.0per game82 games
- 3P%35.2%82 games
- three-point frequency29.1%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended24.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%62.2%#16 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances85.1per game82 games
- rebounds secured43.0per game82 games
- conversion rate50.5%82 games
- defensive conversion55.8%#7 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion38.8%82 games
- contested34.4%82 games
- average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 32.4 % | 27.5 per game | 16.5 per game | 60 % | 59.5 % | 0.5 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.3 % | 38.5 per game | 21 per game | 54.6 % | 54.5 % | 0 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 74.3 % | 63 per game | 30.2 per game | 47.9 % | 48.7 % | -0.9 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 45.5 % | 38.6 per game | 13.4 per game | 34.7 % | 37.5 % | -2.9 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 25.7 % | 21.8 per game | 7.3 per game | 33.2 % | 36.1 % | -2.8 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 84.8 per game | 37.4 per game | 44.1 % | 45.4 % | -1.3 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
