SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Los Angeles Clippers

Los Angeles Clippers

NBA 2013-14 · Regular season
Per game · 2013-14 · Regular season
26.87kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
424.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint26.5
  • Elbow19.1
  • Post15.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance26.87km
    #20 of 30
    26.07league average 27.1728.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches26.5per game
    #10 of 30
    21.1league average 26.234.5
  • Elbow touches19.1per game
    #8 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made304.5per game
    #11 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7
  • Drives27.9per game
    #27 of 30
    26.8league average 33.842.6

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted4.9per game
    #13 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.2%
    #16 of 30
    53.9league average 61.866.4
  • Defensive conversion55.8%
    #7 of 30
    52.6league average 55.359.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2013-14 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
26.87kmDistance#20 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance26.87km#20 of 3082 games
  • on offense13.84km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
424.3per gameTouches
2.8sSeconds per touch
2.02 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches424.3per game82 games
  • front-court touches240.1per game82 games
  • paint touches26.5per game#10 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches19.1per game#8 of 3082 games
  • post touches15.0per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.8s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.0282 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
304.5per gamePasses made#11 of 30
24.6per gameAssists
61.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made304.5per game#11 of 3082 games
  • assists24.6per game82 games
  • potential assists49.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.0per game82 games
  • points created61.0per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.1%82 games

passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives27.9per game#27 of 3082 games
  • points14.1per game82 games
  • passes made9.4per game82 games
  • passes33.6%82 games
  • FG%45.3%82 games

drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

56.4%Share of shots off the catch
38.1%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch56.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.3per game82 games
  • attempts27.0per game82 games
  • FG%38.1%82 games
  • effective FG%50.6%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points18.7per game82 games
  • attempts20.9per game82 games
  • FG%41.0%82 games
  • threes attempted4.9per game#13 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts82.5per game82 games
  • FG%47.4%82 games
  • effective FG%52.6%82 games
  • twos attempted58.5per game82 games
  • 2P%52.5%82 games
  • two-point frequency70.9%82 games
  • threes attempted24.0per game82 games
  • 3P%35.2%82 games
  • three-point frequency29.1%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
24.1per gameShots defended
62.2%Opponent FG%#16 of 30
50.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended24.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.2%#16 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances85.1per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.0per game82 games
  • conversion rate50.5%82 games
  • defensive conversion55.8%#7 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion38.8%82 games
  • contested34.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.4 %27.5 per game16.5 per game60 %59.5 %0.5 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.3 %38.5 per game21 per game54.6 %54.5 %0 %
two-pointers82 games74.3 %63 per game30.2 per game47.9 %48.7 %-0.9 %
more than 15 ft82 games45.5 %38.6 per game13.4 per game34.7 %37.5 %-2.9 %
three-pointers82 games25.7 %21.8 per game7.3 per game33.2 %36.1 %-2.8 %
all shots82 games100 %84.8 per game37.4 per game44.1 %45.4 %-1.3 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.