SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
27.35kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
407.7Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint29.4
  • Elbow19.3
  • Post16.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Paint touches29.4per game
    #1 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4

Among the last in the league

  • Threes attempted2.6per game
    #29 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.35km
    #13 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches29.4per game
    #1 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches19.3per game
    #6 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made289.4per game
    #22 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives39.6per game
    #11 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted2.6per game
    #29 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.4%
    #13 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion57.2%
    #23 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.35kmDistance#13 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.35km#13 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.16km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
407.7per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.14 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches407.7per game82 games
  • front-court touches225.3per game82 games
  • paint touches29.4per game#1 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches19.3per game#6 of 3082 games
  • post touches16.8per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1482 games
  • points per touch0.2482 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
289.4per gamePasses made#22 of 30
23.1per gameAssists
55.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made289.4per game#22 of 3082 games
  • assists23.1per game82 games
  • potential assists44.8per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.0per game82 games
  • points created55.3per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives39.6per game#11 of 3082 games
  • points18.2per game82 games
  • passes made13.8per game82 games
  • passes34.7%82 games
  • FG%43.9%82 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

53.5%Share of shots off the catch
36.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch53.5%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points18.5per game82 games
  • attempts19.0per game82 games
  • FG%36.8%82 games
  • effective FG%48.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points13.1per game82 games
  • attempts16.5per game82 games
  • FG%37.5%82 games
  • threes attempted2.6per game#29 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts82.2per game82 games
  • FG%46.7%82 games
  • effective FG%49.9%82 games
  • twos attempted66.6per game82 games
  • 2P%49.5%82 games
  • two-point frequency81.1%82 games
  • threes attempted15.6per game82 games
  • 3P%34.5%82 games
  • three-point frequency18.9%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.1per gameShots defended
61.4%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
50.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%61.4%#13 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances82.5per game82 games
  • rebounds secured41.7per game82 games
  • conversion rate50.5%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.2%#23 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion37.4%82 games
  • contested35.6%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.5 %29.5 per game17.5 per game59.3 %59.5 %-0.2 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.2 %37.6 per game20.9 per game55.5 %54.5 %1.1 %
two-pointers82 games68.1 %56.6 per game28.4 per game50.2 %48.9 %1.3 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.1 %40 per game14.5 per game36.2 %37 %-0.8 %
three-pointers82 games31.9 %26.5 per game9.3 per game35.2 %35.3 %0 %
all shots82 games100 %83.1 per game37.8 per game45.4 %44.9 %0.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.