TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Bucks
Touches by zone
- Paint29.4
- Elbow19.3
- Post16.8
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches29.4per game#1 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
Among the last in the league
- Threes attempted2.6per game#29 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.35km#13 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches29.4per game#1 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches19.3per game#6 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made289.4per game#22 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives39.6per game#11 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted2.6per game#29 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.4%#13 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion57.2%#23 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.35km#13 of 3082 games
- on offense14.16km82 games
- on defense13.19km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches407.7per game82 games
- front-court touches225.3per game82 games
- paint touches29.4per game#1 of 3082 games
- elbow touches19.3per game#6 of 3082 games
- post touches16.8per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.1s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.1482 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made289.4per game#22 of 3082 games
- assists23.1per game82 games
- potential assists44.8per game82 games
- secondary assists3.0per game82 games
- points created55.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.0%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives39.6per game#11 of 3082 games
- points18.2per game82 games
- passes made13.8per game82 games
- passes34.7%82 games
- FG%43.9%82 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch53.5%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points18.5per game82 games
- attempts19.0per game82 games
- FG%36.8%82 games
- effective FG%48.8%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points13.1per game82 games
- attempts16.5per game82 games
- FG%37.5%82 games
- threes attempted2.6per game#29 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts82.2per game82 games
- FG%46.7%82 games
- effective FG%49.9%82 games
- twos attempted66.6per game82 games
- 2P%49.5%82 games
- two-point frequency81.1%82 games
- threes attempted15.6per game82 games
- 3P%34.5%82 games
- three-point frequency18.9%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended26.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%61.4%#13 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances82.5per game82 games
- rebounds secured41.7per game82 games
- conversion rate50.5%82 games
- defensive conversion57.2%#23 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion37.4%82 games
- contested35.6%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 35.5 % | 29.5 per game | 17.5 per game | 59.3 % | 59.5 % | -0.2 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.2 % | 37.6 per game | 20.9 per game | 55.5 % | 54.5 % | 1.1 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 68.1 % | 56.6 per game | 28.4 per game | 50.2 % | 48.9 % | 1.3 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 48.1 % | 40 per game | 14.5 per game | 36.2 % | 37 % | -0.8 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 31.9 % | 26.5 per game | 9.3 per game | 35.2 % | 35.3 % | 0 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 83.1 per game | 37.8 per game | 45.4 % | 44.9 % | 0.5 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
