SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
26.87kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
380.6Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint29.3
  • Elbow15.2
  • Post9.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Paint touches29.3per game
    #2 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4

Among the last in the league

  • Passes made256.6per game
    #30 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance26.87km
    #26 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches29.3per game
    #2 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches15.2per game
    #15 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made256.6per game
    #30 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives38.0per game
    #15 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted7.2per game
    #6 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%60.7%
    #10 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion58.8%
    #16 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
26.87kmDistance#26 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance26.87km#26 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense12.55km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
380.6per gameTouches
3.3sSeconds per touch
2.51 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches380.6per game82 games
  • front-court touches199.7per game82 games
  • paint touches29.3per game#2 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches15.2per game#15 of 3082 games
  • post touches9.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.3s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.5182 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
256.6per gamePasses made#30 of 30
23.0per gameAssists
56.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made256.6per game#30 of 3082 games
  • assists23.0per game82 games
  • potential assists46.9per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.0per game82 games
  • points created56.4per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives38.0per game#15 of 3082 games
  • points18.0per game82 games
  • passes made13.1per game82 games
  • passes34.4%82 games
  • FG%45.8%82 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

51.6%Share of shots off the catch
40.1%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.6%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.3per game82 games
  • attempts24.2per game82 games
  • FG%40.1%82 games
  • effective FG%52.2%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points20.4per game82 games
  • attempts22.7per game82 games
  • FG%39.9%82 games
  • threes attempted7.2per game#6 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts86.4per game82 games
  • FG%47.6%82 games
  • effective FG%52.4%82 games
  • twos attempted62.7per game82 games
  • 2P%52.4%82 games
  • two-point frequency72.5%82 games
  • threes attempted23.7per game82 games
  • 3P%34.9%82 games
  • three-point frequency27.5%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.8per gameShots defended
60.7%Opponent FG%#10 of 30
52.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.8per game82 games
  • opponent FG%60.7%#10 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances93.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured48.6per game82 games
  • conversion rate52.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion58.8%#16 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion39.8%82 games
  • contested34.3%82 games
  • average rebound distance1.9m(6.2 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35 %30.7 per game17.7 per game57.7 %59.6 %-2 %
less than 10 ft82 games46.6 %40.9 per game21.5 per game52.4 %54.5 %-2.1 %
two-pointers82 games72.9 %63.9 per game30.3 per game47.4 %49 %-1.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games45.8 %40.2 per game14.2 per game35.2 %37.1 %-1.8 %
three-pointers82 games27.1 %23.8 per game8.1 per game34.2 %35.3 %-1.1 %
all shots82 games100 %87.7 per game38.4 per game43.8 %45.1 %-1.3 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.