TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Touches by zone
- Paint29.3
- Elbow15.2
- Post9.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches29.3per game#2 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
Among the last in the league
- Passes made256.6per game#30 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance26.87km#26 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches29.3per game#2 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches15.2per game#15 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made256.6per game#30 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives38.0per game#15 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted7.2per game#6 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%60.7%#10 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion58.8%#16 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance26.87km#26 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense12.55km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches380.6per game82 games
- front-court touches199.7per game82 games
- paint touches29.3per game#2 of 3082 games
- elbow touches15.2per game#15 of 3082 games
- post touches9.2per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.3s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.5182 games
- points per touch0.2982 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made256.6per game#30 of 3082 games
- assists23.0per game82 games
- potential assists46.9per game82 games
- secondary assists2.0per game82 games
- points created56.4per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives38.0per game#15 of 3082 games
- points18.0per game82 games
- passes made13.1per game82 games
- passes34.4%82 games
- FG%45.8%82 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points25.3per game82 games
- attempts24.2per game82 games
- FG%40.1%82 games
- effective FG%52.2%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points20.4per game82 games
- attempts22.7per game82 games
- FG%39.9%82 games
- threes attempted7.2per game#6 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts86.4per game82 games
- FG%47.6%82 games
- effective FG%52.4%82 games
- twos attempted62.7per game82 games
- 2P%52.4%82 games
- two-point frequency72.5%82 games
- threes attempted23.7per game82 games
- 3P%34.9%82 games
- three-point frequency27.5%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended26.8per game82 games
- opponent FG%60.7%#10 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances93.3per game82 games
- rebounds secured48.6per game82 games
- conversion rate52.1%82 games
- defensive conversion58.8%#16 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion39.8%82 games
- contested34.3%82 games
- average rebound distance1.9m(6.2 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 35 % | 30.7 per game | 17.7 per game | 57.7 % | 59.6 % | -2 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 46.6 % | 40.9 per game | 21.5 per game | 52.4 % | 54.5 % | -2.1 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 72.9 % | 63.9 per game | 30.3 per game | 47.4 % | 49 % | -1.6 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 45.8 % | 40.2 per game | 14.2 per game | 35.2 % | 37.1 % | -1.8 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 27.1 % | 23.8 per game | 8.1 per game | 34.2 % | 35.3 % | -1.1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 87.7 per game | 38.4 per game | 43.8 % | 45.1 % | -1.3 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
