SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Sacramento Kings

Sacramento Kings

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
27.35kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
406.5Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint28.4
  • Elbow13.5
  • Post12.9

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.35km
    #13 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches28.4per game
    #4 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches13.5per game
    #23 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made283.3per game
    #25 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives40.4per game
    #8 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted4.1per game
    #22 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.6%
    #24 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion59.3%
    #11 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season81 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 81 games
27.35kmDistance#13 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.35km#13 of 3081 games
  • on offense14.48km81 games
  • on defense13.03km81 games
  • average speed6.8km/h81 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute81 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 81 games
406.5per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.29 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches406.5per game81 games
  • front-court touches215.5per game81 games
  • paint touches28.4per game#4 of 3081 games
  • elbow touches13.5per game#23 of 3081 games
  • post touches12.9per game81 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s81 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2981 games
  • points per touch0.2681 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 81 games
283.3per gamePasses made#25 of 30
24.5per gameAssists
60.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made283.3per game#25 of 3081 games
  • assists24.5per game81 games
  • potential assists50.3per game81 games
  • secondary assists2.7per game81 games
  • points created60.4per game81 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.7%81 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 81 games
  • drives40.4per game#8 of 3081 games
  • points18.7per game81 games
  • passes made13.1per game81 games
  • passes32.3%81 games
  • FG%43.0%81 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

60.0%Share of shots off the catch
38.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch60.0%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.0per game82 games
  • attempts24.2per game82 games
  • FG%38.4%82 games
  • effective FG%51.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points13.6per game82 games
  • attempts16.1per game82 games
  • FG%38.0%82 games
  • threes attempted4.1per game#22 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 81 games
  • attempts86.5per game81 games
  • FG%46.4%81 games
  • effective FG%51.1%81 games
  • twos attempted64.1per game81 games
  • 2P%50.1%81 games
  • two-point frequency74.1%81 games
  • threes attempted22.4per game81 games
  • 3P%35.9%81 games
  • three-point frequency25.9%81 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 81 games
23.7per gameShots defended
63.6%Opponent FG%#24 of 30
51.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 81 games
  • shots defended23.7per game81 games
  • opponent FG%63.6%#24 of 3081 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 81 games
  • rebound chances86.0per game81 games
  • rebounds secured44.2per game81 games
  • conversion rate51.4%81 games
  • defensive conversion59.3%#11 of 3081 games
  • offensive conversion36.1%81 games
  • contested31.5%81 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)81 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft81 games30.9 %27.1 per game16.7 per game61.6 %59.7 %1.9 %
less than 10 ft81 games42.1 %36.9 per game20.6 per game55.9 %54.5 %1.4 %
two-pointers81 games68.2 %59.9 per game30.4 per game50.8 %49 %1.8 %
more than 15 ft81 games50.2 %44.1 per game16.9 per game38.3 %37.2 %1.1 %
three-pointers81 games31.8 %27.9 per game10.2 per game36.5 %35.4 %1.1 %
all shots81 games100 %87.8 per game40.6 per game46.2 %45.1 %1.2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.