TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Sacramento Kings
Sacramento Kings
Touches by zone
- Paint28.4
- Elbow13.5
- Post12.9
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.35km#13 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches28.4per game#4 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches13.5per game#23 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made283.3per game#25 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives40.4per game#8 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.1per game#22 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.6%#24 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion59.3%#11 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.35km#13 of 3081 games
- on offense14.48km81 games
- on defense13.03km81 games
- average speed6.8km/h81 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches406.5per game81 games
- front-court touches215.5per game81 games
- paint touches28.4per game#4 of 3081 games
- elbow touches13.5per game#23 of 3081 games
- post touches12.9per game81 games
- seconds per touch3.0s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.2981 games
- points per touch0.2681 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made283.3per game#25 of 3081 games
- assists24.5per game81 games
- potential assists50.3per game81 games
- secondary assists2.7per game81 games
- points created60.4per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.7%81 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives40.4per game#8 of 3081 games
- points18.7per game81 games
- passes made13.1per game81 games
- passes32.3%81 games
- FG%43.0%81 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch60.0%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points25.0per game82 games
- attempts24.2per game82 games
- FG%38.4%82 games
- effective FG%51.8%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points13.6per game82 games
- attempts16.1per game82 games
- FG%38.0%82 games
- threes attempted4.1per game#22 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts86.5per game81 games
- FG%46.4%81 games
- effective FG%51.1%81 games
- twos attempted64.1per game81 games
- 2P%50.1%81 games
- two-point frequency74.1%81 games
- threes attempted22.4per game81 games
- 3P%35.9%81 games
- three-point frequency25.9%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended23.7per game81 games
- opponent FG%63.6%#24 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances86.0per game81 games
- rebounds secured44.2per game81 games
- conversion rate51.4%81 games
- defensive conversion59.3%#11 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion36.1%81 games
- contested31.5%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 30.9 % | 27.1 per game | 16.7 per game | 61.6 % | 59.7 % | 1.9 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 42.1 % | 36.9 per game | 20.6 per game | 55.9 % | 54.5 % | 1.4 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 68.2 % | 59.9 per game | 30.4 per game | 50.8 % | 49 % | 1.8 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 50.2 % | 44.1 per game | 16.9 per game | 38.3 % | 37.2 % | 1.1 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 31.8 % | 27.9 per game | 10.2 per game | 36.5 % | 35.4 % | 1.1 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 87.8 per game | 40.6 per game | 46.2 % | 45.1 % | 1.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
