SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

San Antonio Spurs

San Antonio Spurs

NBA 2013-14 · Regular season
Per game · 2013-14 · Regular season
28.64kmdistance
7.1km/hAverage speed
448.6Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint28.8
  • Elbow20.0
  • Post15.1

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance28.64km
    #1 of 30
    26.07league average 27.1728.64
  • Passes made330.7per game
    #1 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.64km
    #1 of 30
    26.07league average 27.1728.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches28.8per game
    #8 of 30
    21.1league average 26.234.5
  • Elbow touches20.0per game
    #7 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made330.7per game
    #1 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7
  • Drives35.7per game
    #11 of 30
    26.8league average 33.842.6

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted3.8per game
    #22 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%58.9%
    #5 of 30
    53.9league average 61.866.4
  • Defensive conversion55.8%
    #7 of 30
    52.6league average 55.359.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2013-14 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.64kmDistance#1 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.64km#1 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.61km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed7.1km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
448.6per gameTouches
2.7sSeconds per touch
2.12 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches448.6per game82 games
  • front-court touches269.6per game82 games
  • paint touches28.8per game#8 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches20.0per game#7 of 3082 games
  • post touches15.1per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.7s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1282 games
  • points per touch0.2482 games

paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
330.7per gamePasses made#1 of 30
25.2per gameAssists
62.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made330.7per game#1 of 3082 games
  • assists25.2per game82 games
  • potential assists48.8per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.2per game82 games
  • points created62.0per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.6%82 games

passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives35.7per game#11 of 3082 games
  • points16.8per game82 games
  • passes made12.8per game82 games
  • passes35.9%82 games
  • FG%48.7%82 games

drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

58.5%Share of shots off the catch
40.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch58.5%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.7per game82 games
  • attempts25.7per game82 games
  • FG%40.3%82 games
  • effective FG%53.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points16.8per game82 games
  • attempts18.2per game82 games
  • FG%42.2%82 games
  • threes attempted3.8per game#22 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts83.5per game82 games
  • FG%48.6%82 games
  • effective FG%53.7%82 games
  • twos attempted62.0per game82 games
  • 2P%51.7%82 games
  • two-point frequency74.3%82 games
  • threes attempted21.4per game82 games
  • 3P%39.7%82 games
  • three-point frequency25.7%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
22.5per gameShots defended
58.9%Opponent FG%#5 of 30
49.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended22.5per game82 games
  • opponent FG%58.9%#5 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances87.1per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate49.6%82 games
  • defensive conversion55.8%#7 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion35.3%82 games
  • contested35.7%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31.6 %26.9 per game15.4 per game57.1 %59.7 %-2.5 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.6 %37.9 per game19.7 per game52 %54.6 %-2.6 %
two-pointers82 games78.5 %66.8 per game31.3 per game46.9 %48.8 %-1.9 %
more than 15 ft82 games45 %38.3 per game14.3 per game37.4 %37.6 %-0.2 %
three-pointers82 games21.5 %18.3 per game6.5 per game35.3 %35.9 %-0.6 %
all shots82 games100 %85.1 per game37.7 per game44.4 %45.4 %-1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.