SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards

NBA 2014-15 · Regular season
Per game · 2014-15 · Regular season
27.03kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
418.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint27.9
  • Elbow19.3
  • Post17.5

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Threes attempted2.8per game
    #30 of 30
  • Drives26.8per game
    #28 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.03km
    #12 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches27.9per game
    #7 of 30
    19.1league average 25.931.0
  • Elbow touches19.3per game
    #7 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made299.5per game
    #14 of 30
    264.1league average 298.4364.1
  • Drives26.8per game
    #28 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted2.8per game
    #30 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%58.8%
    #4 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9
  • Defensive conversion58.4%
    #11 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2014-15 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.03kmDistance#12 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.03km#12 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense12.71km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
418.1per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.17 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches418.1per game82 games
  • front-court touches235.2per game82 games
  • paint touches27.9per game#7 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches19.3per game#7 of 3082 games
  • post touches17.5per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1782 games
  • points per touch0.2482 games

paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
299.5per gamePasses made#14 of 30
24.0per gameAssists
57.7per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made299.5per game#14 of 3082 games
  • assists24.0per game82 games
  • potential assists48.0per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.7per game82 games
  • points created57.7per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives26.8per game#28 of 3082 games
  • points12.8per game82 games
  • passes made8.9per game82 games
  • passes33.2%82 games
  • FG%44.8%82 games

drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

55.9%Share of shots off the catch
39.9%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch55.9%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.8per game82 games
  • attempts25.9per game82 games
  • FG%39.9%82 games
  • effective FG%49.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points16.1per game82 games
  • attempts20.4per game82 games
  • FG%37.6%82 games
  • threes attempted2.8per game#30 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts82.8per game82 games
  • FG%46.2%82 games
  • effective FG%49.9%82 games
  • twos attempted66.0per game82 games
  • 2P%48.8%82 games
  • two-point frequency79.7%82 games
  • threes attempted16.8per game82 games
  • 3P%36.0%82 games
  • three-point frequency20.3%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
21.1per gameShots defended
58.8%Opponent FG%#4 of 30
51.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended21.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances87.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.7per game82 games
  • conversion rate51.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion58.4%#11 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion36.4%82 games
  • contested31.3%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games29.8 %24.9 per game14.1 per game56.7 %58.5 %-1.8 %
less than 10 ft82 games41.2 %34.4 per game17.9 per game52.1 %53.5 %-1.4 %
two-pointers82 games72.5 %60.5 per game28.2 per game46.5 %48.2 %-1.7 %
more than 15 ft82 games49.9 %41.6 per game15.3 per game36.6 %36.7 %-0.1 %
three-pointers82 games27.5 %23 per game8 per game34.9 %34.7 %0.2 %
all shots82 games100 %83.5 per game36.2 per game43.3 %44.5 %-1.2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.