TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Washington Wizards
Washington Wizards
Touches by zone
- Paint27.9
- Elbow19.3
- Post17.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Threes attempted2.8per game#30 of 30
- Drives26.8per game#28 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.03km#12 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches27.9per game#7 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches19.3per game#7 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made299.5per game#14 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives26.8per game#28 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted2.8per game#30 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion58.4%#11 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.03km#12 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense12.71km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches418.1per game82 games
- front-court touches235.2per game82 games
- paint touches27.9per game#7 of 3082 games
- elbow touches19.3per game#7 of 3082 games
- post touches17.5per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.1782 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made299.5per game#14 of 3082 games
- assists24.0per game82 games
- potential assists48.0per game82 games
- secondary assists2.7per game82 games
- points created57.7per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.0%82 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives26.8per game#28 of 3082 games
- points12.8per game82 games
- passes made8.9per game82 games
- passes33.2%82 games
- FG%44.8%82 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch55.9%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points25.8per game82 games
- attempts25.9per game82 games
- FG%39.9%82 games
- effective FG%49.9%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points16.1per game82 games
- attempts20.4per game82 games
- FG%37.6%82 games
- threes attempted2.8per game#30 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts82.8per game82 games
- FG%46.2%82 games
- effective FG%49.9%82 games
- twos attempted66.0per game82 games
- 2P%48.8%82 games
- two-point frequency79.7%82 games
- threes attempted16.8per game82 games
- 3P%36.0%82 games
- three-point frequency20.3%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended21.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances87.3per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.7per game82 games
- conversion rate51.1%82 games
- defensive conversion58.4%#11 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion36.4%82 games
- contested31.3%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 29.8 % | 24.9 per game | 14.1 per game | 56.7 % | 58.5 % | -1.8 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 41.2 % | 34.4 per game | 17.9 per game | 52.1 % | 53.5 % | -1.4 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 72.5 % | 60.5 per game | 28.2 per game | 46.5 % | 48.2 % | -1.7 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 49.9 % | 41.6 per game | 15.3 per game | 36.6 % | 36.7 % | -0.1 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 27.5 % | 23 per game | 8 per game | 34.9 % | 34.7 % | 0.2 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 83.5 per game | 36.2 per game | 43.3 % | 44.5 % | -1.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
