TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Cleveland Cavaliers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Touches by zone
- Paint27.0
- Elbow11.8
- Post12.7
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Distance26.39km#29 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
- Elbow touches11.8per game#29 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance26.39km#29 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches27.0per game#10 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches11.8per game#29 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made289.4per game#17 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives35.2per game#18 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted6.9per game#5 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%62.2%#19 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion58.2%#13 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance26.39km#29 of 3081 games
- on offense14.16km81 games
- on defense12.23km81 games
- average speed6.6km/h81 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches407.3per game81 games
- front-court touches223.5per game81 games
- paint touches27.0per game#10 of 3081 games
- elbow touches11.8per game#29 of 3081 games
- post touches12.7per game81 games
- seconds per touch3.1s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.3681 games
- points per touch0.2581 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made289.4per game#17 of 3081 games
- assists22.2per game81 games
- potential assists42.8per game81 games
- secondary assists3.2per game81 games
- points created56.3per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.7%81 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives35.2per game#18 of 3081 games
- points17.5per game81 games
- passes made11.0per game81 games
- passes31.2%81 games
- FG%44.0%81 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch52.5%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points24.8per game82 games
- attempts22.7per game82 games
- FG%38.4%82 games
- effective FG%54.6%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points18.7per game82 games
- attempts20.5per game82 games
- FG%39.7%82 games
- threes attempted6.9per game#5 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts82.3per game81 games
- FG%45.9%81 games
- effective FG%52.0%81 games
- twos attempted54.8per game81 games
- 2P%50.4%81 games
- two-point frequency66.6%81 games
- threes attempted27.5per game81 games
- 3P%36.8%81 games
- three-point frequency33.4%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended23.0per game81 games
- opponent FG%62.2%#19 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances85.4per game81 games
- rebounds secured43.0per game81 games
- conversion rate50.4%81 games
- defensive conversion58.2%#13 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion36.3%81 games
- contested36.6%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 32.2 % | 26.9 per game | 16.1 per game | 59.9 % | 58.7 % | 1.2 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 44.6 % | 37.2 per game | 20.5 per game | 55.1 % | 53.7 % | 1.3 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 73 % | 61 per game | 30.3 per game | 49.7 % | 48.2 % | 1.4 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 47.3 % | 39.5 per game | 14.8 per game | 37.5 % | 36.8 % | 0.8 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 27 % | 22.5 per game | 7.7 per game | 34.3 % | 34.7 % | -0.4 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 83.5 per game | 38 per game | 45.5 % | 44.7 % | 0.9 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
