SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA 2014-15 · Regular season
Per game · 2014-15 · Regular season
26.39kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
407.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint27.0
  • Elbow11.8
  • Post12.7

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Distance26.39km
    #29 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48
  • Elbow touches11.8per game
    #29 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance26.39km
    #29 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches27.0per game
    #10 of 30
    19.1league average 25.931.0
  • Elbow touches11.8per game
    #29 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made289.4per game
    #17 of 30
    264.1league average 298.4364.1
  • Drives35.2per game
    #18 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.9per game
    #5 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.2%
    #19 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9
  • Defensive conversion58.2%
    #13 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2014-15 · Regular season81 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 81 games
26.39kmDistance#29 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance26.39km#29 of 3081 games
  • on offense14.16km81 games
  • on defense12.23km81 games
  • average speed6.6km/h81 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute81 games

distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 81 games
407.3per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.36 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches407.3per game81 games
  • front-court touches223.5per game81 games
  • paint touches27.0per game#10 of 3081 games
  • elbow touches11.8per game#29 of 3081 games
  • post touches12.7per game81 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s81 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3681 games
  • points per touch0.2581 games

paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 81 games
289.4per gamePasses made#17 of 30
22.2per gameAssists
56.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made289.4per game#17 of 3081 games
  • assists22.2per game81 games
  • potential assists42.8per game81 games
  • secondary assists3.2per game81 games
  • points created56.3per game81 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.7%81 games

passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 81 games
  • drives35.2per game#18 of 3081 games
  • points17.5per game81 games
  • passes made11.0per game81 games
  • passes31.2%81 games
  • FG%44.0%81 games

drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

52.5%Share of shots off the catch
38.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.5%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points24.8per game82 games
  • attempts22.7per game82 games
  • FG%38.4%82 games
  • effective FG%54.6%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points18.7per game82 games
  • attempts20.5per game82 games
  • FG%39.7%82 games
  • threes attempted6.9per game#5 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 81 games
  • attempts82.3per game81 games
  • FG%45.9%81 games
  • effective FG%52.0%81 games
  • twos attempted54.8per game81 games
  • 2P%50.4%81 games
  • two-point frequency66.6%81 games
  • threes attempted27.5per game81 games
  • 3P%36.8%81 games
  • three-point frequency33.4%81 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 81 games
23.0per gameShots defended
62.2%Opponent FG%#19 of 30
50.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 81 games
  • shots defended23.0per game81 games
  • opponent FG%62.2%#19 of 3081 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 81 games
  • rebound chances85.4per game81 games
  • rebounds secured43.0per game81 games
  • conversion rate50.4%81 games
  • defensive conversion58.2%#13 of 3081 games
  • offensive conversion36.3%81 games
  • contested36.6%81 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)81 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft81 games32.2 %26.9 per game16.1 per game59.9 %58.7 %1.2 %
less than 10 ft81 games44.6 %37.2 per game20.5 per game55.1 %53.7 %1.3 %
two-pointers81 games73 %61 per game30.3 per game49.7 %48.2 %1.4 %
more than 15 ft81 games47.3 %39.5 per game14.8 per game37.5 %36.8 %0.8 %
three-pointers81 games27 %22.5 per game7.7 per game34.3 %34.7 %-0.4 %
all shots81 games100 %83.5 per game38 per game45.5 %44.7 %0.9 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.