TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Washington Wizards
Washington Wizards
Touches by zone
- Paint25.9
- Elbow20.4
- Post17.1
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Drives27.4per game#29 of 3026.8league average 33.842.6
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.35km#8 of 3026.07league average 27.1728.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.9per game#14 of 3021.1league average 26.234.5
- Elbow touches20.4per game#6 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made315.2per game#7 of 30243.8league average 295.1330.7
- Drives27.4per game#29 of 3026.8league average 33.842.6
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted3.4per game#25 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.3%#22 of 3053.9league average 61.866.4
- Defensive conversion54.5%#23 of 3052.6league average 55.359.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.35km#8 of 3081 games
- on offense14.32km81 games
- on defense13.03km81 games
- average speed6.7km/h81 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches434.0per game81 games
- front-court touches250.6per game81 games
- paint touches25.9per game#14 of 3081 games
- elbow touches20.4per game#6 of 3081 games
- post touches17.1per game81 games
- seconds per touch2.9s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.0981 games
- points per touch0.2381 games
paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made315.2per game#7 of 3081 games
- assists23.4per game81 games
- potential assists48.1per game81 games
- secondary assists3.2per game81 games
- points created58.0per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.4%81 games
passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives27.4per game#29 of 3081 games
- points11.6per game81 games
- passes made9.7per game81 games
- passes35.4%81 games
- FG%41.6%81 games
drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch54.7%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points27.8per game82 games
- attempts25.7per game82 games
- FG%40.9%82 games
- effective FG%54.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points15.7per game82 games
- attempts21.3per game82 games
- FG%34.7%82 games
- threes attempted3.4per game#25 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts84.4per game81 games
- FG%46.0%81 games
- effective FG%50.6%81 games
- twos attempted63.6per game81 games
- 2P%48.5%81 games
- two-point frequency75.4%81 games
- threes attempted20.7per game81 games
- 3P%38.0%81 games
- three-point frequency24.6%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended21.6per game81 games
- opponent FG%63.3%#22 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances89.8per game81 games
- rebounds secured42.2per game81 games
- conversion rate47.0%81 games
- defensive conversion54.5%#23 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion33.7%81 games
- contested31.8%81 games
- average rebound distance2.2m(7.1 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 31.4 % | 25.4 per game | 15.4 per game | 60.8 % | 59.1 % | 1.7 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 42.8 % | 34.6 per game | 19.7 per game | 56.8 % | 54.2 % | 2.6 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 73.4 % | 59.3 per game | 29.5 per game | 49.8 % | 48.5 % | 1.2 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 48.6 % | 39.3 per game | 14.6 per game | 37 % | 37.5 % | -0.4 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 26.6 % | 21.5 per game | 7.5 per game | 34.8 % | 35.6 % | -0.8 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 80.9 per game | 37 per game | 45.8 % | 45.2 % | 0.6 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
