SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards

NBA 2015-16 · Regular season
Per game · 2015-16 · Regular season
27.51kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
414.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint25.1
  • Elbow14.9
  • Post10.5

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.51km
    #10 of 30
    26.55league average 27.3228.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches25.1per game
    #18 of 30
    19.8league average 25.329.4
  • Elbow touches14.9per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made294.7per game
    #18 of 30
    256.6league average 301.6352.3
  • Drives35.3per game
    #21 of 30
    22.7league average 37.750.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted4.2per game
    #20 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.2%
    #22 of 30
    58.0league average 62.067.8
  • Defensive conversion57.8%
    #19 of 30
    54.2league average 58.761.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2015-16 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.51kmDistance#10 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.51km#10 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
414.8per gameTouches
2.9sSeconds per touch
2.09 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches414.8per game82 games
  • front-court touches223.7per game82 games
  • paint touches25.1per game#18 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches14.9per game#17 of 3082 games
  • post touches10.5per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.9s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.0982 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
294.7per gamePasses made#18 of 30
24.5per gameAssists
61.1per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made294.7per game#18 of 3082 games
  • assists24.5per game82 games
  • potential assists50.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.8per game82 games
  • points created61.1per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.3%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives35.3per game#21 of 3082 games
  • points16.4per game82 games
  • passes made11.9per game82 games
  • passes33.8%82 games
  • FG%44.8%82 games

drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

56.6%Share of shots off the catch
39.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch56.6%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points29.1per game82 games
  • attempts27.9per game82 games
  • FG%39.3%82 games
  • effective FG%52.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points17.8per game82 games
  • attempts21.4per game82 games
  • FG%38.4%82 games
  • threes attempted4.2per game#20 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts85.8per game82 games
  • FG%46.0%82 games
  • effective FG%51.1%82 games
  • twos attempted61.6per game82 games
  • 2P%50.1%82 games
  • two-point frequency71.8%82 games
  • threes attempted24.2per game82 games
  • 3P%35.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency28.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
22.3per gameShots defended
63.2%Opponent FG%#22 of 30
50.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended22.3per game82 games
  • opponent FG%63.2%#22 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances83.0per game82 games
  • rebounds secured41.8per game82 games
  • conversion rate50.4%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.8%#19 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion34.5%82 games
  • contested29.7%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(6.9 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31 %25.9 per game15.9 per game61.2 %59.6 %1.7 %
less than 10 ft82 games42.3 %35.5 per game19.7 per game55.6 %54.4 %1.2 %
two-pointers82 games71.1 %59.5 per game29.7 per game49.8 %48.9 %0.9 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.7 %40.8 per game15.7 per game38.4 %36.9 %1.4 %
three-pointers82 games28.9 %24.2 per game9 per game37.1 %35.2 %1.9 %
all shots82 games100 %83.8 per game38.7 per game46.2 %45 %1.2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.