TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Washington Wizards
Washington Wizards
Touches by zone
- Paint25.1
- Elbow14.9
- Post10.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.51km#10 of 3026.55league average 27.3228.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.1per game#18 of 3019.8league average 25.329.4
- Elbow touches14.9per game#17 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made294.7per game#18 of 30256.6league average 301.6352.3
- Drives35.3per game#21 of 3022.7league average 37.750.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.2per game#20 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.2%#22 of 3058.0league average 62.067.8
- Defensive conversion57.8%#19 of 3054.2league average 58.761.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.51km#10 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense13.19km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.6 – 28.6 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches414.8per game82 games
- front-court touches223.7per game82 games
- paint touches25.1per game#18 of 3082 games
- elbow touches14.9per game#17 of 3082 games
- post touches10.5per game82 games
- seconds per touch2.9s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.0982 games
- points per touch0.2582 games
paint touches · league range: 19.8 – 29.4 · league average 25.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made294.7per game#18 of 3082 games
- assists24.5per game82 games
- potential assists50.1per game82 games
- secondary assists2.8per game82 games
- points created61.1per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.3%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.6 – 352.3 · league average 301.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives35.3per game#21 of 3082 games
- points16.4per game82 games
- passes made11.9per game82 games
- passes33.8%82 games
- FG%44.8%82 games
drives · league range: 22.7 – 50.7 · league average 37.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch56.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.5 – 8.8 · league average 5.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points29.1per game82 games
- attempts27.9per game82 games
- FG%39.3%82 games
- effective FG%52.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points17.8per game82 games
- attempts21.4per game82 games
- FG%38.4%82 games
- threes attempted4.2per game#20 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts85.8per game82 games
- FG%46.0%82 games
- effective FG%51.1%82 games
- twos attempted61.6per game82 games
- 2P%50.1%82 games
- two-point frequency71.8%82 games
- threes attempted24.2per game82 games
- 3P%35.8%82 games
- three-point frequency28.2%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended22.3per game82 games
- opponent FG%63.2%#22 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.0 – 67.8 · league average 62.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances83.0per game82 games
- rebounds secured41.8per game82 games
- conversion rate50.4%82 games
- defensive conversion57.8%#19 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion34.5%82 games
- contested29.7%82 games
- average rebound distance2.1m(6.9 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.2 – 61.7 · league average 58.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 31 % | 25.9 per game | 15.9 per game | 61.2 % | 59.6 % | 1.7 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 42.3 % | 35.5 per game | 19.7 per game | 55.6 % | 54.4 % | 1.2 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 71.1 % | 59.5 per game | 29.7 per game | 49.8 % | 48.9 % | 0.9 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 48.7 % | 40.8 per game | 15.7 per game | 38.4 % | 36.9 % | 1.4 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 28.9 % | 24.2 per game | 9 per game | 37.1 % | 35.2 % | 1.9 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 83.8 per game | 38.7 per game | 46.2 % | 45 % | 1.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
