TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Cleveland Cavaliers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Touches by zone
- Paint24.3
- Elbow17.8
- Post10.7
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Distance28.00km#3 of 3026.07league average 27.1728.64
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.00km#3 of 3026.07league average 27.1728.64
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches24.3per game#20 of 3021.1league average 26.234.5
- Elbow touches17.8per game#11 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made296.9per game#16 of 30243.8league average 295.1330.7
- Drives37.5per game#8 of 3026.8league average 33.842.6
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.9per game#13 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.6%#23 of 3053.9league average 61.866.4
- Defensive conversion54.5%#23 of 3052.6league average 55.359.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.00km#3 of 3082 games
- on offense14.96km82 games
- on defense13.03km82 games
- average speed6.9km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches416.8per game82 games
- front-court touches234.7per game82 games
- paint touches24.3per game#20 of 3082 games
- elbow touches17.8per game#11 of 3082 games
- post touches10.7per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.2882 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made296.9per game#16 of 3082 games
- assists21.2per game82 games
- potential assists43.6per game82 games
- secondary assists2.3per game82 games
- points created52.1per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.1%82 games
passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives37.5per game#8 of 3082 games
- points18.4per game82 games
- passes made12.0per game82 games
- passes32.1%82 games
- FG%44.7%82 games
drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch48.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points23.0per game82 games
- attempts22.9per game82 games
- FG%38.4%82 games
- effective FG%50.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points21.0per game82 games
- attempts24.2per game82 games
- FG%39.8%82 games
- threes attempted4.9per game#13 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts84.8per game82 games
- FG%43.6%82 games
- effective FG%47.8%82 games
- twos attempted64.8per game82 games
- 2P%46.1%82 games
- two-point frequency76.4%82 games
- threes attempted20.0per game82 games
- 3P%35.6%82 games
- three-point frequency23.6%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended20.5per game82 games
- opponent FG%63.6%#23 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances94.4per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.1per game82 games
- conversion rate46.7%82 games
- defensive conversion54.5%#23 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion33.9%82 games
- contested35.4%82 games
- average rebound distance2.1m(6.9 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 28.9 % | 24.1 per game | 14.8 per game | 61.3 % | 59.3 % | 2 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 40.2 % | 33.6 per game | 18.8 per game | 55.9 % | 54.4 % | 1.5 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 69.6 % | 58.1 per game | 28.4 per game | 48.9 % | 48.5 % | 0.4 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 51.7 % | 43.2 per game | 16.2 per game | 37.5 % | 37.5 % | 0 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 30.4 % | 25.4 per game | 9.3 per game | 36.7 % | 35.7 % | 1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 83.5 per game | 37.7 per game | 45.2 % | 45.2 % | 0 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
