SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Detroit Pistons

Detroit Pistons

NBA 2013-14 · Regular season
Per game · 2013-14 · Regular season
26.71kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
382.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint30.3
  • Elbow14.0
  • Post17.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #2 of 30
    52.6league average 55.359.5

Among the last in the league

  • Passes made259.1per game
    #29 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance26.71km
    #25 of 30
    26.07league average 27.1728.64

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches30.3per game
    #4 of 30
    21.1league average 26.234.5
  • Elbow touches14.0per game
    #24 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made259.1per game
    #29 of 30
    243.8league average 295.1330.7
  • Drives33.4per game
    #14 of 30
    26.8league average 33.842.6

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted5.0per game
    #10 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.8%
    #13 of 30
    53.9league average 61.866.4
  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #2 of 30
    52.6league average 55.359.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2013-14 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
26.71kmDistance#25 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance26.71km#25 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.00km82 games
  • on defense12.71km82 games
  • average speed6.6km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.1 – 28.6 · league average 27.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
382.3per gameTouches
3.3sSeconds per touch
2.58 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches382.3per game82 games
  • front-court touches198.5per game82 games
  • paint touches30.3per game#4 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches14.0per game#24 of 3082 games
  • post touches17.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.3s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.5882 games
  • points per touch0.2682 games

paint touches · league range: 21.1 – 34.5 · league average 26.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
259.1per gamePasses made#29 of 30
20.9per gameAssists
50.6per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made259.1per game#29 of 3082 games
  • assists20.9per game82 games
  • potential assists43.8per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.3per game82 games
  • points created50.6per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.1%82 games

passes made · league range: 243.8 – 330.7 · league average 295.1

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives33.4per game#14 of 3082 games
  • points17.9per game82 games
  • passes made9.3per game82 games
  • passes27.8%82 games
  • FG%42.7%82 games

drives · league range: 26.8 – 42.6 · league average 33.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

52.0%Share of shots off the catch
33.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.0%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.1 – 7.9 · league average 4.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points17.8per game82 games
  • attempts19.8per game82 games
  • FG%33.4%82 games
  • effective FG%44.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points14.5per game82 games
  • attempts18.3per game82 games
  • FG%35.2%82 games
  • threes attempted5.0per game#10 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts86.9per game82 games
  • FG%44.7%82 games
  • effective FG%48.2%82 games
  • twos attempted67.6per game82 games
  • 2P%48.3%82 games
  • two-point frequency77.8%82 games
  • threes attempted19.3per game82 games
  • 3P%32.1%82 games
  • three-point frequency22.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.5per gameShots defended
61.8%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
50.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.5per game82 games
  • opponent FG%61.8%#13 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.9 – 66.4 · league average 61.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances90.4per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.4per game82 games
  • conversion rate50.2%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.0%#2 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion40.1%82 games
  • contested40.6%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 52.6 – 59.5 · league average 55.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35 %29.2 per game17.6 per game60.3 %59.3 %0.9 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.7 %38 per game21.3 per game56 %54.4 %1.7 %
two-pointers82 games72.6 %60.3 per game30.8 per game51 %48.5 %2.5 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.6 %38.8 per game15.3 per game39.4 %37.7 %1.7 %
three-pointers82 games27.4 %22.8 per game8.3 per game36.5 %35.8 %0.6 %
all shots82 games100 %83.2 per game39.1 per game47 %45.2 %1.8 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.