TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · FULL RANKING
Catch-and-shoot points
volume · accuracy off the catch
Season 2022-23Regular season30 in the ranking
Back to Tracking| TEAMS | Catch-and-shoot points | attempts | FG% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Golden State Warriors | 37.5 | 32.5 | 39.4 |
| 2Boston Celtics | 36.2 | 31.4 | 39.1 |
| 3Milwaukee Bucks | 33.8 | 30.1 | 38.3 |
| 4Sacramento Kings | 33.3 | 29.6 | 38.5 |
| 5Phoenix Suns | 32.3 | 28.4 | 40.4 |
| 6Dallas Mavericks | 32.3 | 28.1 | 38.7 |
| 7Oklahoma City Thunder | 31.1 | 28.7 | 37.1 |
| 8Utah Jazz | 30.4 | 28.2 | 36.5 |
| 9LA Clippers | 29.8 | 25.6 | 39.5 |
| 10Philadelphia 76ers | 29.5 | 24.8 | 41.2 |
| 11Brooklyn Nets | 29.4 | 25.4 | 39.8 |
| 12New Orleans Pelicans | 29.1 | 27.0 | 37.2 |
| 13San Antonio Spurs | 28.9 | 27.4 | 36.4 |
| 14Chicago Bulls | 28.5 | 25.9 | 38.8 |
| 15Indiana Pacers | 28.4 | 26.8 | 36.2 |
| 16Denver Nuggets | 27.7 | 24.3 | 39.8 |
| 17Memphis Grizzlies | 27.6 | 25.9 | 36.4 |
| 18New York Knicks | 27.6 | 25.6 | 36.6 |
| 19Washington Wizards | 27.4 | 25.4 | 37.1 |
| 20Miami Heat | 27.3 | 27.0 | 35.4 |
| 21Los Angeles Lakers | 27.3 | 25.4 | 37.1 |
| 22Orlando Magic | 26.4 | 24.8 | 36.4 |
| 23Portland Trail Blazers | 26.2 | 23.8 | 37.4 |
| 24Detroit Pistons | 26.2 | 24.0 | 37.4 |
| 25Toronto Raptors | 25.4 | 24.8 | 35.1 |
| 26Minnesota Timberwolves | 25.3 | 22.8 | 37.8 |
| 27Charlotte Hornets | 24.2 | 24.0 | 34.6 |
| 28Atlanta Hawks | 23.9 | 23.2 | 36.1 |
| 29Cleveland Cavaliers | 23.5 | 22.4 | 35.9 |
| 30Houston Rockets | 21.3 | 21.8 | 33.1 |
See sources
- NBA optical tracking · 2022-23 · Regular season
- Miles are converted to kilometres (×1.609) and speed to km/h once, on the server.
- Optical tracking is only available for the NBA.





























